BOOSTERS & EVENTS

Alberta - Results



Saturday, January 17, 2015 - Alberta Kennel Club

Judge: Patricia Lanctot (Ontario)

Best of Breed: Ch Itzawhat's All In Can Am WC Can JH SH WCI owned by Joan Grainger
Best of Opposite Sex: GCh Huntlane's Kountry Moon PCD CGN Can Am RN Judy Byers and Jennifer Andrews
Best of Winners: Blazingstar Black Bubbly WC owned by Liz Saunders & Andy Hurly
Winners Dog: Prairielight Wickers Creek WC owned by Ken and Jan Stirling
Reserve Winners Dog: Blazingstar Galwey WC owned by Jolene McCuaig
Winners Bitch: Blazingstar Black Bubbly WC owned by Liz Saunders & Andy Hurly
Reserve Winners Bitch: Blacklace Scotch on The Rocks owners Kathy Kondrat and Cathy Fath

Best Puppy: Blazingstar Rain Delay owned by Darren Hockman and Michele Barry

Thank you to Jolene McCuaig for the results





Friday, August 1, 2014 - Alberta Kennel Club

CONFORMATION

Judge: Arne Fosse (Norway)

Best of Breed: GCh Windy Hill God Of Fire (Cathy & Ken Johnson, Robert & Sonja Rickert)
Best of Opposite Sex: GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon (Judy Byers and Jennifer Andrews)
Select Dog: Ch Blazingstar Tinbergen WC RN CD (Liz Saunders & Andy Hurly)
Select Bitch: Ch Blazingstar Brown Coneflower CD RA SHDCh (Judy and Allan Hunt)
Winners Dog & Best of Winners: Itzawhat All In Can Am WC Can JH SH (Joan Grainger)
Reserve Winners Dog: Blazingstar Galwey (Jolene McCuaig)
Winners Bitch: Saudades Forbidden Romance (Shawna Noyd & Keli Martin)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Blazingstar Black Bubbly (Liz Saunders & Andy Hurly)
Best Puppy: Blazingstar Galwey
Best Veteran: Ch Affinity Treasure In The Rox CD AGNS AGNJS RA SHD (Judy & Allan Hunt)

OBEDIENCE

Judge: Chris Cornell (USA)

High Scoring Flat-coat Retriever in Novice B Class: Ch Affinity Amazing Kiss SHDX RN WC (Judy & Allan Hunt)

Thank you to Liz Saunders for the results



November 16 & 17, 2012 - Lethbridge & Distrtrict Kennel Club

CONFORMATION

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best of Breed: Ch Blazingstar Tinbergen WC RN (Saunders/Hurly)
Best of Opposite: Huntlane Kountry Moon (Byers/Andrews)
Best of Winners: Wind Dancers All Stars & Stripes (Noyd)
Winners Dog: Wind Dancers All Stars & Stripes (Noyd)
Reserve Winners Dog: Wind Dancers All Stars & Stripes (Noyd)
Winners Bitch: Huntlane Kountry Moon (Byers/Andrews)
Reserve Winners Bitch: Blazingstar Brown Buffalobean (McKain)
Best Puppy: Birdztheword Black Jack (Blouin)

RALLY

High Scoring Flat-coat in Novice A: Wiley Creek Ben's Blessing (Perkins)
High Scoring Flat-coat in Novice B: Ch Bramatha Under Pressure WC (Saunders/Hurly)
High Scoring Flat-coat in Excellent B: Ch Prairielight Talk of the Town CDXRE WCAGNS AGNJS AGXJ AGX (Novak/Eddy)

Thank you to Liz Saunders for the results



July 30, 2010 - Westwind Sporting Dog Club, Calgary, AB

Judge: Beryl Hession

Best of Breed: Ch Itzawhat's Sam I Am WC SH (Helen Lochore)
Best of Opposite: Ch Matlaras Estella (Nicole Germain)
Best of Winners: Itzawhat's Bump In The Night (Helen Lochore, Lee Anderson)
Winners Dog: Itzawhat's Bump In The Night (Helen Lochore, Lee Anderson)
Winners Bitch: Seafox Set Sail for Blacklace (Marion Hemming / Kathy Kondrat)
Best Puppy: Itzawhat's Maxed Out (Helen Lochore, Lee Anderson)

Thank you to Liz Saunders for the results



July 31, 2010 - Alberta Kennel Club, Calgary, AB

Judge: Ronald Spritzer

CONFORMATION

Best of Breed: Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire (Ken / Cathy Johnson)
Best of Winners: Itzawhat's Bump In The Night (Helen Lochore, Lee Anderson)
Winners Dog: Itzawhat's Bump In The Night (Helen Lochore, Lee Anderson)
Winners Bitch: Ch Eagletarn Everlasting Radford (Roxanne M Ziefflie)
Best Puppy: Itzawhat's Maxed Out (Helen Lochore, Lee Anderson)

RALLY

High Scoring Flat-coated Retriever in Class Rally Novice A: Ch Eagletarn Everlasting Radford (Roxanne M Ziefflie)

High Scoring Flat-coated Retriever in Class Rally Advanced B: Prairielight Believe It Or Not CD WC RN (Michele Barry / Darren Hockman)

Thank you to Liz Saunders for the results



2017 National Specialty
FCRSC National Specialty 2017

2016 FCRSC National Specialty

New ItemNew Booster scheduled for Saskatchewan

Results for Alberta Booster held January 2015

Results for Tracking Test in BC (Updated 2015-01-05)

2014 FCRSC Award Winners