TOP DOGS

Top Obedience Flat-Coats

The Dogs in Canada Top Obedience Dog point system was established in 1975, and is based on the number of points earned in a given year by a dog each time it qualifies in either Open or Utility in a Canadian Kennel Club obedience trial. The number of points awarded to a dog depends on its score. Until 1994 the top three obedience dogs were named, now the top five are listed.

2013     1. Ch. & MOTCh. Grousemoor Blu Icewine RE
2. Ch. & OTCh. Labrys Night In Flight RE, SH, WCX
3. Ch. Labrys Naughty But Nice CDX, RE, JH, WCI
4. Ch. Eagletarn Duenorth Glory Days CD, TD, JH, WC
5. Fishercreeks Luna Eclipse CD
 
2012     1. Ch. & MOTCh. Grousemoor Blu Icewine RE
2. OTCh. Fishercreeks Jewel Of The Nile RN
3. Ch. Labrys Night In Flight CDX, RE, JH, WCX
4. Ch. & OTCh. Light-foot’s Indian Dark Ale
5. Ed.cullen Du Marais De La Sangsuriere CDX
5. Ch. Blackisblackbratzcloe CGN, CDX
 
2011     1. Ch. MOTCh. Knightcastle Dagonet Does Jest JH WCX
2. OTCh. Ch. Grousemoor Blu Icewine RE
3. Fishercreek Old Black Magic CDX
4. Ch. MOTCh. O’flanagan Caffe Excelso
5. Prairielight Hendrawna Trecorn CDX
5. Ch. Prairielight Living Daylights CDX JH WCI
 
2010     1. Ch. & MOTCh. O'flanagan Caffe Excelso
2. Ch. & MOTCh. Fishercreeks Scarlett O'Hara WC
3. Ch. & OTCh. Knightcastle Spyders From Moun CGN, JH, WC
4. Ch. Knightcastle Dagonet Does Jest CDX, JH, WCX
5. Blazingstar Linnaeus CGN, CDX, RE, JH, WCI, AgIS, AgNJS
5. Flat-tyre's Take A Chance On Me CDX, WC
 
2009     1. OTChX Fishercreeks Scarlett O'Hara WC
2. Ch. & MOTCh. Fishercreek's A Star Is Born JH, WC
3. Ch. & MOTCh. O'Flanagan Rien Que France CGN
4. Ch. & OTCh. O'Flanagan Caffe Excelso
5. Grousemoor Blu Icewine CDX, RE
 
2008     1. Ch. & MOTCh. Fishercreek S A Star Is Born WC
2. Ch. & MOTCh. Darkstar Nikita WC
3. Ch. & OTChX Fieldday Blackcomb
4. Ch. & OTCh. O'Flanagan Rien Que France CGN
5. Darkdance Tanner At Duenorth CGN, JH, WC
 
2007     1. Ch & MOTCh Exotic Fisher Creek Spice WC JH AgN
2. OTCh Fly Way Bold Eagle WCI
3. Ch & OTCh Fieldday Blackcomb
4. Ch Fishercreek's A Star Is Born CDX WC
5. Ch O'Flanagan Rien Que France CDX
 
2006     1. Ch & MOTCh Exotic Fisher Creek Spice WC JH AgN
2. Ch & OTCh Torwood Fishercreek Raven WC JH
3. Ch & OTChX Blacfriar Amelia Earhart WCI JH AgI
4. Butterblac's Background Music CDX TD AgN
5. Darkdance Tanner At Duenorth CDX WC JH
 
2005     1. Ch & MOTCh Exotic Fisher Creek Spice WC JH AgN
2. OTChX Fieldday Charles Darwin WCI JH
3. Ch & OTCh Blacfriar Amelia Earhart WCI JH AgI
4. Butterblac's No Turning Back CDX
5. Ch Flatterhaft Foxy Brown CDX WC SHD
 
2004     1. Ch & MOTCh Exotic Fisher Creek Spice WC JH AgN
2. OTCh Fieldday Charles Darwin JH WC
3. Ch Parkburn Obi Wan Kenobi WC CDX TDX JH
4. Quillquest Absolutely Kaotic CDX WCX JH
5. Ch Blacfriar Amelia Earhart CDX WCI JH AgI
 
2003     1. OTChX Exotic Fisher Creek Spice
2. Ch & MOTCh Oakwood Columba's Spectre TD WC
3. OTCh Itzawhat Free As A Bird
4. Ch Parkburn Obi Wan Kenobi WC CDX TDX JH
5. Eagletarn Rain Song TDX WCI JH CDX
 
2002     1. Ch & OTCh Woodflat's Weather Tracker WC
2. Exotic Fisher Creek Spice CDX
3. OTCh Itzawhat Free As A Bird
4. Ch Eagletarn Bring It On Home CDX
5. Ch Oakwood Columba's Spectre TD CDX
 
2001     1. OTCh Itzawhat Free As A Bird
2. Light-Foot's Top O' The Morn CDX
2. Ch Woodflat's Weather Tracker CDX
3. Ch Prairielights Nikik WCI CD
3. Light-Foot's Magic Montana Sky
4. Ch Prairielights Abrakadabra CDX WCI
5. Fleetwing's Ebony Enchantress WCI JH CD
 
2000     1. OTCh. Flyway Air Tracker WCX
2. Inglis Brise de la Campagne CDX, WC, JH
2. Quillquest Xuberance WC, CDX, JH
3. Ch. Grousemoor Hugs 'N' Kisses CDX, WC
3. Ch. Labrys Majority of One WCI, CDX
4. Affinity Celebration CDX
4. Itzawhat Free As A Bird CDX
 
1999     1. Itzawhat Free As A Bird CDX
2. OTCh. Grousemoor Forget Me Not
3. Flyway Air Tracker WC CDX
4. Light-Foot's Top Riddler WC CDX
5. Ch Prairielights Terra Bellissima CDX WC JH
 
1998     1. Ch Blacfriar Jazzy Steps CDX
2. Ch Itzawhat Ralwynd's Bewitched CDX
3. Ch OTCh Parkburn Mystic Midnite Zipper
3. Ch Ryvertown Dazzling Dayna CDX
4. Quillquest Quk to the Quak CDX
5. Prairielight's Terrence WC CDX
 
1997     1. Ch Ligh-Foot Orion of Highlea CDX (2 High In Trials)
2. Ch Cedarlane's Dazzle Me D'arby CDX
2. Ch & OTCh Brushwynd Justice For All
3. Shadowacres Old Bay CDX
4. Ch Autograph BH You're The One CDX WCI JH
4. Tealsnest Sora CDX
5. Renaissance Duncan CDX
5. Ch Foxvue's Barque Drifter Bear CDX
 
1996     1. Grousemoor Forget Me Not CDX (2 High In Trials)
2. Ch Parkburn Mystic Midnite Zipper CDX
3. Ch Grousemoor Last Starfighter CDX WCI TD
4. Foxvueâs Blacksnow Phantombear CD
4. Ch Oakwoodâs Dash Of Sorcery CDX
5. Wingmasters Daystar Flciecus CDX WC
 
1995     1. OTCh Boerneâs Astra
2. Inglis Steeplechase CD
3. Fancyâs Hope For The Future CDX TD
3. Tealsnest Sora CD
4. Ch & OTCH Parkburn Lachlan WCX
4. Sno-wingâs Ewan McTeagle CD
5. Ch Fireweeds Magic Moonstone CD
 
1994     1. Ch & OTCH Parkburn Lachlan WCX
2. HR Harmonyâs Crack Oâthe Bat CD
3. Ch & OTCH Beaverunâs Triple Crown WC
 
1993     1. Ch & OTCh. Beaverunâs Triple Crown WCX, Am UD, WC, JH
2. Thornfieldâs Mollymauk WC,CDX
3. Grousemoor Threeâs A Croud TD, WCI, CDX
 
1992     1. Hob-Bâs Knite Ryder CDX (6 High In Trials)
2. Thornfieldâs Mollymauk WC,CDX
3. Ch & OTCh. Beaverunâs Triple Crown WC
 
1991     NO DATA AVAILABLE
 
1990     NO DATA AVAILABLE
 
1989     1. Sumurray Maple Isle
2. Pheasant Run Special Effect
3. Grousemoor Periwinkle
4. Ch. Grousemoor Talisman
5. O'Connor's Fancy Impression
 
1988     1. Grousemoor Periwinkle
2. Tealsnest Nite N' Gale
3. Meadowrue Glitterbug
4. Grousemoor Some Like It Hot
5. Grousemoor Funny Girl
 
1987     1. Tealsnest Poppyseed CD
2. Ch. Jantel's Barrnacarry CDX WC
3. Fancy's Trademark
4. Ch. Grousemoor Demolition Derby CDX TDX
5. Ch. Fleetwing's Absolutely Right CDX
 
1986     1. Ch. Jantel's Barrnacarry CDX WC
2. Ch. Grousemoor Demolition Derby CDX TDX
3. Quillquest Tethys CDX
 
1985     1. Ch. Butterblac's Incite A Riot CDX
2. Ch. Butterblac's Morgan Le Fay CDX TD WC
3. Just A Little Bitta Fancy CDX
 
1984     1. Ch. Butterblac's Morgan Le Fay CD TD WC
2. Ch. Frollikin Apollo O'Ebonwylde CDX
 
1983     1. Wyndham's Lovebug of Mantayo CDX
2. Ch. Butterblac's Blackjack




2017 National Specialty
FCRSC National Specialty 2017

2016 FCRSC National Specialty

New ItemNew Booster scheduled for Saskatchewan

Results for Alberta Booster held January 2015

Results for Tracking Test in BC (Updated 2015-01-05)

2014 FCRSC Award Winners